Alle boeken van The Bookworm uit Amsterdam-Duivendrecht
The Bookworm heeft in totaal 1321 boeken
| Pagina : 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 ... 27 |
| Afbeelding | Schrijver | Titel | Uitgever | Bijzonderheid | Prijs | Bestelling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lozano, José Jiménez | LOS LOBEZNOS (meer info ) | Seix Barral | P000853 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 13,5 x 1,6 cm ; 219 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Crespo, Ángel | LOS TRABAJOS DE SEPÍRITU (meer info ) | Seix Barral | P000833 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 13,5 x 2,6 cm ; 431 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Kuyper-Strik, Anneke | LOU STRIK / PRENTENMAKER (meer info ) | Toth | P002266 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 30,6 x 24,6 x 2,4 cm ; 174 pages ; In excellent conditi... | € 35,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Ernout, Alfred (Texte Établi et Traduit Par ...) | LUCRÈCE / DE LA NATURE / LIVRES I-VI IN 2 DELEN (meer info ) | Société d'Édition les Belles Lettres | P000343 = Softcover ; Circa 20,0 x 13,0 x 3,5 cm ; In good condition. | € 45,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Shepherd, Elizabeth ; Yeo, Geoffrey | MANAGING RECORDS / A HANDBOOK OF PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE (meer info ) | Facet Publishing | P001495 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,3 x 16,4 x 2,5 cm ; 318 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 30,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Faulkner, Gordon | MANAGING STRESS WITH QIGONG (meer info ) | Singing Dragon | P000975 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 15,2 x 1,6 cm ; 256 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Labro, Philippe | MANUELLA (meer info ) | Gallimard | P000632 = Sofcover with dust jacket ; Circa 20,4 x 13,6 x 2,0 cm ; 219 pages ; Like new or in unread... | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Audoux, Marguerite | MARIE-CLAIRE (meer info ) | Grasset | P000649 = Softcover ; Circa 18,7 x 12,0 x 1,0 cm ; 190 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Kobal, John | MARILYN MONROE / A LIFE ON FILM (meer info ) | Hamlyn | P002201 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 30,5 x 23,0 x 2,0 cm ; 176 pages ; In excellent conditi... | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
United States Marine Corps | MARINE CORPS DAILY 16 WORKOUTS / MARINE FITNESS FOR THE CIVILIAN ATHLETE (meer info ) | Villard Books | P001055 = Softcover ; Circa 27,6 x 21,6 x 0,8 cm ; 144 pages ; In very good condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Starr, Philipp | MARTIAL MANEUVERS / FIGHTING PRINCIPLES AND TACTICS OF THE INTERNAL MARTIAL ARTS (meer info ) | Blue Snake Books | P001029 = Softcover ; Circa 23,5 x 17,9 x 1,8 cm ; 253 pages ; In very good condition. | € 17,50 |
The Bookworm |
|
Starr, Philipp | MARTIAL MECHANICS / MAXIMUM RESULTS WITH MINIMUM EFFORT IN THE PRACTICE OF THE MARTIAL ARTS (meer info ) | Blue Snake Books | P001030 = Softcover ; Circa 23,5 x 17,9 x 1,5 cm ; 189 pages ; In very good condition. | € 17,50 |
The Bookworm |
|
Lovrencic, Sanja | MARTINS SAITEN (meer info ) | Leykam | P000438 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 21,0 x 13,0 x 2,1 cm ; 216 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Cook, David C. | MAS. OYAMA'S / KYOKUSHIN KARATE (meer info ) | In eigen beheer uitgegeven | P000706 = Softcover with original plastic protection ; Circa 30,0 x 21,5 x 1,8 cm ; 288 pages ; In g... | € 475,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Berger, Michael R. | MASTERCLASS KARATE / KICKING TECHNIQUES / KERI WAZA (meer info ) | Empire Books | P000590 = Softcover ; Circa 25,5 x 18,0 x 1,0 cm ; 190 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Nogueira, Antonio Rodrigo ; Cordoza, Glen ; Krauss, Erich | MASTERING MIXED MARTIAL ARTS / THE GUARD (meer info ) | Victory Belt Publishing | P001272 = Softcover ; Circa 25,5 x 20,5 x 1,7 cm ; 226 pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Nemeroff, Cary | MASTERING THE SAMURAI SWORD / A FULL-COLOR, STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE (meer info ) | Tuttle Publishing | P000099 = Softcover incl. DVD ; Circa 27,8 x 21,5 x 1,4 cm ; 212 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 50,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Bravo, Eddie ; Krauss, Erich ; Cordoza, Glen | MASTERING THE TWISTER / JIU JITSU FOR MIXED MARTIAL ARTS COMPETITION (meer info ) | Victory Belt Publishing | P000573 = Softcover ; Circa 28,0 x 23,0 x 1,8 cm ; 249 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 75,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Fu-tsung, Chiang | MASTERPIECES OF CHINESE PAINTING IN THE NATIONAL PALACE MUSEUM (meer info ) | The National Palace Museum | P001264 = Hardcover ; Circa 27,7 x 21,5 x 1,9 cm ; 114 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Mathews, R.H. | MATHEWS' CHINESE-ENGLISH DICTIONARY (meer info ) | Harvard University Press | P000165 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,8 x 18,8 x 6,1 cm ; 1226 pages ; In good condition. | € 50,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Smith, Stewart; Cutlip, M. Laurel; Villepique, James | MAXIMUM FITNESS / THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO NAVY SEAL CROSS TRAINING (meer info ) | Hatherleigh Press | P000500 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 21,5 x 1,3 cm ; 196 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Székessy, Karin | MÄDCHEN WIE STILLEBEN / PHOTEDITION 11 (meer info ) | Taco Verlagsgesellschaft | P002177 = Paperback ; Circa 32,0 x 26,0 x 0,5 cm ; No numbered pages ; In very good condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Heidemann, Martin | MEDAILLENKUNST IN DEUTSCHLAND VON 1895 BIS 1914 / DEUTSCHE GESELLSCHAFT FÜR MEDAILLENKUNST | Wolfgang Steguweit | P001253 = Hardcover ; Circa 22,2 x 21,5 x 3,0 cm ; 545 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 100,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Schneider, Monika ; Schneider, Ralph | MEDITEREN EN ONTSPANNEN MET KINDEREN / HANDLEIDING MET CD (meer info ) | Panta Rhei | P002073 = Paperback ; Circa 22,0 x 21,0 x 1,0 cm ; 87 pages ; In very good condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Alfare, Stephan | MEILENGEWINNER (meer info ) | Luftschacht | P000439 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 19,5 x 11,8 x 2,4 cm ; 317 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Miranda, F. de | MENDES DA COSTA / JESSURUN DE MESQUITA (meer info ) | Miranda uitgevers | P000761 = Hardcover ; Circa 26,9 x 21,6 x 1,3 cm ; 122 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 45,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Cohen, Josef | MENSEN MET STERREN / COMPLETE SET VAN 3 BOEKEN / AVOND, NACHT EN DAGERAAD (meer info ) | G.W. Breughel | P002216 = Hardcover ; Circa 21,4 x 16,0 x 7,2 cm ; 684 pages ; In good condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Piersma, Hinke (Redactie) | MENSENHEUGENIS / TERUGKEER EN OPVANG NA DE TWEEDE WERELDOORLOG (meer info ) | Uitgeverij Bert Bakker | P000566 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 23,5 x 16,0 x 3,0 cm ; 294 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Bouraoui, Nina | MES MAUVAISES PENSÉES (meer info ) | Stock | P000622 = Softcover ; Circa 21,4 x 13,4 x 2,1 cm ; 286 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Eugenides, Jeffrey | MIDDLESEX (meer info ) | Farrar, Straus and Giroux | P000071 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 23,5 x 16,0 x 3,9 cm ; 529 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Deambrosis, Mercedes | MILAGROSA (meer info ) | Buchet Chastel | P000636 = Sofcover with dust jacket ; Circa 20,4 x 14,0 x 1,5 cm ; 206 pages ; Like new or in unread... | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Penn, BJ ; Cordoza, Glen ; Krauss, Erich | MIXED MARTIAL ARTS / THE BOOK OF KNOWLEDGE (meer info ) | Victory Belt Publishing | P000811 = Softcover ; Circa 27,6 x 22,8 x 2,2 cm ; 307 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 45,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Presas, Remy | MODERN ARNIS / THE FILIPINO ART OF STICK FIGHTING (meer info ) | Black Belt Books | P001294 = Softcover ; Circa 22,5 x 15,0 x 1,3 cm ; 159 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 17,50 |
The Bookworm |
|
Isler, Hakim | MODERN HAND TOT HAND COMBAT / THE EFFECTIOVE BATTLEFIELD PROXIMITY COMBAT TRAINING SYSTEM / ANCIENT SAMURAI TECHNIQUES ON THE BATTLEFIELD AND IN THE STREET / WITH DVD (meer info ) | Tuttle Publishing | P001297 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 26,3 x 20,0 x 1,7 cm ; 128 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Jakhel, Rudolf | MODERN SPORTS KARATE (meer info ) | Meyer Meyer Sport | P000688 = Softcover ; Circa 21,0 x 14,9 x 1,2 cm ; 167 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Haesendonck, F.M. van | MODERNE ZELFVERDEDIGING / JU-JITSU (meer info ) | Standaard Uitgeverij | P001332 = Softcover ; Circa 22,0 x 15,0 x 2,8 cm ; 493 pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Molijn, Ileen ; Dael, Monica van ; Spijk, Pascal van | MONICA VAN DAEL / SCULPTUREN (meer info ) | Van Spijk Art Projects | P000760 = Softcover ; Circa 23,9 x 23,9 x 0,8 cm ; 56 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 40,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Lebeer, Louis | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1952 / JAMES ENSOR / ETSER (meer info ) | De Sikkel te Antwerpen | P001232 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,0 x 18,5 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hecke, Firmin van | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1949 / GUSTAVE VAN DE WOESTIJNE (meer info ) | De Sikkel te Antwerpen | P001233 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,0 x 18,5 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Wijngaert, Frank van den | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1951 / JORIS MINNE (meer info ) | De Sikkel te Antwerpen | P001234 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,0 x 18,5 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Dupierreux, Richard | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1954 / LOUIS BUISSERET (meer info ) | De Sikkel te Antwerpen | P001235 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,0 x 18,5 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Avermaete, Roger | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1953 / LUC PEIRE (meer info ) | De Sikkel te Antwerpen | P001236 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,0 x 18,5 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Ridder, André de | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1957 / WILLIAM DEGOUVE DE NUNCQUES (meer info ) | Elsevier Brussel | P001238 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,8 x 18,2 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hoogenbemt, Albert van | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN NATIONALE OPVOEDING EN CULTUUR 1961 / JACK GODDERIS (meer info ) | Elsevier Brussel | P001239 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,8 x 18,2 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Koenig, Léon | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN NATIONALE OPVOEDING EN CULTUUR 1961 / JEAN DONNAY (meer info ) | Elsevier Brussel | P001240 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,8 x 18,2 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Eemans, Nestor | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1958 / DOLF LEDEL (meer info ) | Elsevier Brussel | P001241 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,8 x 18,2 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Bodart, Roger | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN NATIONALE OPVOEDING EN CULTUUR 1962 / ALBERT CROMMELYNCK (meer info ) | Elsevier Brussel | P001242 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,8 x 18,2 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Conrardy, Charles | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1957 / HENRI DE BRAEKELEER (meer info ) | Elsevier Brussel | P001243 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,8 x 18,2 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Delevoy, Robert L. | MONOGRAPHIEEN OVER BELGISCHE KUNST VOOR HET MINISTERIE VAN OPENBAAR ONDERWIJS 1958 / VICTOR HORTA (meer info ) | Elsevier Brussel | P001244 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,8 x 18,2 x 0,7 cm ; Circa 40+ pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Kuroi, Hiromitsu | MORE SECRETS OF THE NINJA / THEIR TRAINING, TOOLS, AND TECHNIQUES (meer info ) | DH Publishing | P000117 = Softcover ; Circa 25,8 x 20,0 x 0,7 cm ; 95 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
