Alle boeken van The Bookworm uit Amsterdam-Duivendrecht

particulier

The Bookworm heeft in totaal 1321 boeken

Logo The Bookworm
READ THIS FIRST : IN CASE OF NO RESPONSE WITHIN 24 HOURS AFTER PLACING ORDER, PLEASE CHECK YOUR SPAM FOLDER ... Bestellingen worden alleen verstuurd / afhalen niet mogelijk ... Vermelde prijzen zijn exclusief verzendkosten ... Verzenden alleen nog via PostNL (vanaf eind augustus 2025 helaas geen geschikt DHL servicepunt meer in de buurt van waar ik woon, alleen nog een PostNL punt) ... Indien mogelijk als standaard brievenbuspost zonder track en trace, anders als pakket met track en trace (met uitzondering en naar keuze ook voor duurdere boeken die ook als brievenbuspost verstuurd kunnen worden) ... Verzendkosten binnen Nederland vanaf 5,00 euro voor enkele DVD en 6,70 euro voor boeken en is dan voor standaard brievenbuspost inclusief kosten verpakking (verstuur vaak en indien mogelijk in stevige kartonnen envelop, enkele DVD in bubbelenvelop) ... Standaard pakket met track en trace binnen Nederland vanaf 8 euro ... Getoonde scans en/of foto's zijn van aangeboden artikelen ... Retour niet mogelijk ... Bij hogere bedragen en/of grotere aantallen is prijs bespreekbaar (mail uw voorstel voor plaatsen bestelling!) ... Shipping costs abroad (combined shipping if possible) on request ... For higher amounts and/or larger quantities, price is negotiable (email your proposal before placing an order!) ...
Verder lezen

Gesorteerd op:

| Pagina : 1 ... 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 |

Afbeelding Schrijver Titel Uitgever Bijzonderheid Prijs Bestelling
SUN OUT / SELECTED POEMS 19... Koch, Kenneth SUN OUT / SELECTED POEMS 1952-1954 (meer info ) Alfred A. Knopf P000083 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 26,1 x 1,8 cm ; 142 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 15,00 The Bookworm
SUPER T KARATE SYSTEM Gay, Terry SUPER T KARATE SYSTEM (meer info ) Super "T" Karate P000714 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 15,4 x 0,1 cm ; 141 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 10,00 The Bookworm
SUSHI  SASHIMI / DE GEHEIME... Diverse auteurs SUSHI SASHIMI / DE GEHEIMEN VAN DE SUSHICHEF ALS HANDLEIDING VOOR CREATIEF KOKEN (meer info ) Rebo P001097 = Paperback ; Circa 27,6 x 21,0 x 0,7 cm ; 96 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 12,50 The Bookworm
SWORDS OF THE SMAURAI Harris, Victor ; Ogasawara, Nobuo SWORDS OF THE SMAURAI (meer info ) British Museum Publications P000578 = Softcover ; Circa 28,5 x 21,7 x 1,4 cm ; 176 pages ; In reasonable condition. € 15,00 The Bookworm
SYLLOGE NUMMORUM GRAECORUM ... Mannsperger, Dietrich SYLLOGE NUMMORUM GRAECORUM DEUTSCHLAND / MÜNZSAMMLUNG DER UNIVERSITÄT TÜBINGEN / HISPANIA - SIKELIA / NR. 1 - 730 (meer info ) Gebr. Mann Verlag P000943 = Softcover ; Circa 37,5 x 29,0 x 1,0 cm ; 94 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 75,00 The Bookworm
TAE KWON DO / THE ULTIMATE ... Park, Yeon Hee ; Park, Yeon Hwan ; Gerrard, Jon TAE KWON DO / THE ULTIMATE REFERENCE GUIDE TO THE WORLD'S MOST POPULAR MARTIAL ART (meer info ) Checkmark Books P000361 = Softcover ; Circa 23,1 x 18,6 x 1,5 cm ; 218 pages ; In very good condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
Holvast, H - TAEKWONDO Holvast, H TAEKWONDO (meer info ) Uitgeverij de Vrieseborch P000726 = Softcover ; Circa 23,8 x 16,8 x 1,8 cm ; 207 pages ; In very good condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
TAEKWONDO / SPIRIT AND PRAC... Chun, Richard TAEKWONDO / SPIRIT AND PRACTICE BEYOND SELF-DEFENSE (meer info ) YMAA Publication Center P000729 = Softcover ; Circa 22,4 x 14,9 x 1,4 cm ; 178 pages ; In very good condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
TAEKWONDO / TRADITIONS . PH... Tedeschi, Marc TAEKWONDO / TRADITIONS . PHILOSOPHY . TECHNIQUE (meer info ) Weatherhill P000538 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 29,0 x 22,5 x 5,0 cm ; 894 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 150,00 The Bookworm
TAEKWONDO KYORUGI / OLYMPIC... Kim, Sang ; Chung, Kuk ; Lee, Kyung TAEKWONDO KYORUGI / OLYMPIC STYLE SPARRING (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P000721 = Softcover ; Circa 22,6 x 15,0 x 1,5 cm ; 219 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
TAFEREELEN UIT HET OUD-JOOD... Keller, Heinrich ; Eisendrath, H. TAFEREELEN UIT HET OUD-JOODSCHE FAMILIELEVEN / NAAR DE OORSPONKELIJKE SCHILDERSTUKKEN VAN PROF. M. OPPENHEIM (meer info ) Amphora Books P002197 = Paperback ; Circa 29,5 x 21,0 x 1,5 cm ; No numbered pages ; In very good condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
TAI CHI CHUAN / DE COMPLETE... Loo, Geert van TAI CHI CHUAN / DE COMPLETE MARTIALE KUNST VOOR MEER HARMONIE EN GEZONDHEID (meer info ) Globe P000978 = Softcover ; Circa 23,6 x 15,0 x 1,5 cm ; 212 pages ; In good condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
T'AI CHI CH'UAN / DOE-HET-Z... Kobayashi, Toyo ; Kobayashi, Petra T'AI CHI CH'UAN / DOE-HET-ZELFBOEK VAN KLASSIEKE CHINESE GEZONDHEIDSGYMNASTIEK / INCL. POSTER MET DE COMPLETE YANG-VORM (meer info ) Ankh-Hermes P000974 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,5 x 16,0 x 2,0 cm ; 212 pages ; In good codition (ex... € 25,00 The Bookworm
TAI-JI-QUAN / CHINEES SCHAD... Lie, Foen Tjoeng TAI-JI-QUAN / CHINEES SCHADUWBOKSEN, HARMONIE VAN LICHAAM EN GEEST / INCL. POSTER MET DE COMPLETE PEKING-VORM (meer info ) Elmar Budo Sport P000973 = Softcover ; Circa 23,3 x 16,6 x 1,0 cm ; 117 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
TANTRA, YOGA EN MEDITATIE /... Bruijn, Erik TANTRA, YOGA EN MEDITATIE / DE TIBETAANSE WEG NAAR VERLICHTING (meer info ) Ankh Hermes P000513 = Hardcover ; Circa 22,7 x 15,0 x 3,0 cm ; 354 pages ; In very good condition. € 35,00 The Bookworm
TASCHEN / BETTINA RHEIMS / ... Rheims, Bettina TASCHEN / BETTINA RHEIMS / THE XXL EDITION (meer info ) Taschen P001379 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 36,5 x 28,5 x 5,0 cm ; 595 pages ; In excellent conditi... € 250,00 The Bookworm
TASCHEN / DAS INGMAR BERGMA... Müller, Jürgen TASCHEN / DAS INGMAR BERGMAN ARCHIV (meer info ) Taschen P001376 = Hardcover ; Circa 22,5 x 34,0 x 4,2 cm ; 452 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 60,00 The Bookworm
TASCHEN / ERIC KROLL'S BEAU... Kroll, Eric TASCHEN / ERIC KROLL'S BEAUTY PARADE (meer info ) Taschen P002235 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 33,5 x 27,3 x 2,4 cm ; 192 pages ; In excellent conditi... € 30,00 The Bookworm
TASCHEN / THE ILLUSTRATOR /... Heller, Steven ; Wiedemann, Julius (Editors) TASCHEN / THE ILLUSTRATOR / 1000 BEST FROM AROUND THE WORLD (meer info ) Taschen P001373 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 32,4 x 23,0 x 5,5 cm ; 663 pages ; Still new and sealed... € 50,00 The Bookworm
TASCHEN'S FAVORITE TV SHOWS... Müller, Jürgen TASCHEN'S FAVORITE TV SHOWS / THE TOP 25 SHOWS OF THE LAST 25 YEARS (meer info ) Taschen P001375 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,5 x 33,5 x 4,8 cm ; 744 pages ; Still new and sealed. € 50,00 The Bookworm
TEACH YOURSELF / BEGINNER'S... N/A TEACH YOURSELF / BEGINNER'S GREEK / GRIEKS VANUIT ENGELS / BOX MET BOEK EN 2 AUDIO CD'S Teach Yourself P001132 = Box ; Circa 24,0 x 16,0 x 4,0 cm ; Like new and complete. € 20,00 The Bookworm
TEACH YOURSELF / ELISABETH ... N/A TEACH YOURSELF / ELISABETH SMITH'S FAST-TRACK ITALIAN / ITALIAANS VANUIT ENGELS / BOX MET 2 AUDIO CD'S Teach Yourself P001136 = Box ; Circa 19,0 x 14,0 x 3,0 cm ; Like new and complete. € 15,00 The Bookworm
Wagner, Malika - TERMINUS NORD Wagner, Malika TERMINUS NORD (meer info ) Actes Sud P000648 = Softcover ; Circa 21,5 x 11,4 x 1,2 cm ; 137 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 10,00 The Bookworm
THE AENEID OF VIRGIL / BOOK... Page, T.E. (Introduction and Notes) THE AENEID OF VIRGIL / BOOKS I-XII / 2 DELEN / 1951-1955 (meer info ) Macmillan Co P000494 = Hardcover ; Circa 17,0 x 11,0 x 5,8 cm ; In very good condition. € 50,00 The Bookworm
THE AQUARIAN ROSARY / REVIV... Parrish-Harra, Carol W. THE AQUARIAN ROSARY / REVIVING THE ART OF MANTRA YOGA (meer info ) Sparrow Hawk Press P000514 = Sofcover (Spiral bound) ; Circa 21,8 x 14,8 x 1,8 cm ; 136 pages ; In very good condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE ART OF VOICE ACTING / T... Alburger, James R. THE ART OF VOICE ACTING / THE CRAFT AND BUSINESS OF PERFORMING FOR VOICE-OVER / AUDIO CD INCLUDED (meer info ) Elsevier P001248 = Softcover ; Circa 23,5 x 15,2 x 2,1 cm ; 333 pages ; In very good condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE ATHLETE'S GUIDE TO YOGA... Rountree, Sage THE ATHLETE'S GUIDE TO YOGA / AN INTEGRATED APPROACH TO STRENGTH, FLEXIBILITY AND FOCUS / INCL. DVD (meer info ) Velo Press P000506 = Softcover ; Circa 23,4 x 19,7 x 2,2 cm ; 251 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 45,00 The Bookworm
THE AZTEC WORLD Brumfiel, Elizabeth M. ; Feinman, Gary M. (Editors) THE AZTEC WORLD (meer info ) Abrams P000531 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,7 x 23,7 x 2,4 cm ; 252 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO LEA... Bullard, Scott THE BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO LEARNING KARATE THE RIGHT WAY (meer info ) Lulu Publishing P000718 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 15,3 x 0,9 cm ; 138 pages ; In excellent condition. € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE BIBLE OF KARATE / BUBISHI McCarthy, Patrick (Translation and Commentary) THE BIBLE OF KARATE / BUBISHI (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P000713 = Softcover ; Circa 22,6 x 15,2 x 1,5 cm ; 213 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE BIG BOOK OF BREASTS / T... Hanson, Dian THE BIG BOOK OF BREASTS / TASCHEN (meer info ) Taschen P001353 = Hardcover with plastic dust jacket ; Circa 31,0 x 31,0 x 4,0 cm ; 395 pages ; Like new or ... € 50,00 The Bookworm
THE BOOK OF NINJA / THE FIR... Cummins, Anthony ; Minami, Yoshie THE BOOK OF NINJA / THE FIRST COMPLETE TRANSLATION OF THE BANSENSHUKAI / JAPAN'S PREMIER NINJA MANUAL (meer info ) Watkins P001070 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,0 x 16,0 x 4,4 cm ; 512 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 35,00 The Bookworm
THE CELESTINE VISION / LIVI... Redfield, James THE CELESTINE VISION / LIVING THE NEW SPIRITUAL AWARENESS (meer info ) Bantam Press P001046 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 22,5 x 14,2 x 2,3 cm ; 242 pages ; In very good conditi... € 17,50 The Bookworm
THE CLASSICAL THREE-SECTION... Wing, Rick L. THE CLASSICAL THREE-SECTION STAFF (meer info ) Blue Snake Books P000319 = Softcover ; Circa 25,5 x 20,5 x 1,4 cm ; 211 pages ; In excellent condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
THE COINAGE OF HERMAIOS AND... Senior, R.C. THE COINAGE OF HERMAIOS AND ITS IMITATIONS STRUCK BY THE SCYTHIANS (meer info ) Classical Numismatic Group P001484 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 23,7 x 16,0 x 1,5 cm ; 105 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 50,00 The Bookworm
THE COINAGE OF ROMAN BRITAIN Askew, Gilbert THE COINAGE OF ROMAN BRITAIN Seaby Publications P001489 = Paperback ; Circa 23,0 x 15,7 x 1,0 cm ; 90 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF ABS / ... Brungardt, Kurt THE COMPLETE BOOK OF ABS / THE DEFINITIVE RESOURCE FOR SHAPING AND STRENGTHENING THE STOMACH … (meer info ) Villard Books P000572 = Softcover ; Circa 27,9 x 21,7 x 1,7 cm ; 276 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 40,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF TAEKWO... Yates, Keith D. THE COMPLETE BOOK OF TAEKWON DO FORMS (meer info ) Paladin Press P000124 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 21,5 x 1,3 cm ; 180 pages ; In excellent condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE GRAPPLER WORKBOOK Hatmaker, Mark THE COMPLETE GRAPPLER WORKBOOK (meer info ) Paladin Press P000777 = Softcover ; Circa 28,0 x 21,5 x 3,0 cm ; 478 pages ; In excellent condition. € 175,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO NAVY ... Smith, Stewart THE COMPLETE GUIDE TO NAVY SEAL FITNESS / THE 12 WEEKS WORKOUT / WITH BONUS WORKOUT DVD (meer info ) Hatherleigh Press P001292 = Softcover ; Circa 22,8 x 17,9 x 1,5 cm ; 178 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE ... Carter, Karon ; Mezger, Guy THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO KICKBOXING (meer info ) Alpha Books P001032 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 18,7 x 2,0 cm ; 344 pages ; In very good condition. € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE MARTIAL ARTIST... Cho, Hee Il THE COMPLETE MARTIAL ARTIST BY MASTER HEE IL CHO / VOL 1 (meer info ) Hee Il Cho P000541 = Softcover ; Circa 27,7 x 21,3 x 2,2 cm ; 323 pages ; In good condition. € 35,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE MASTER'S JUMPI... Cho, Hee Il THE COMPLETE MASTER'S JUMPING KICK BY MASTER HEE IL CHO (meer info ) Master Hee Il Cho P000129 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 21,0 x 1,6 cm ; 272 pages ; In very good condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE MASTER'S KICK ... Cho, Hee Il THE COMPLETE MASTER'S KICK BY MASTER HEE IL CHO (meer info ) Master Hee Il Cho P000131 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 21,0 x 2,2 cm ; 288 pages ; In very good condition. € 45,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPLETE TAIJI DAO / TH... Yun, Zhang THE COMPLETE TAIJI DAO / THE ART OF THE CHINESE SABER (meer info ) Blue Snake Books P000118 = Softcover ; Circa 25,0 x 20,0 x 2,8 cm ; 429 pages ; In excellent condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRAT... Tongji, Muye Dobo THE COMPREHENSIVE ILLUSTRATED MANUAL OF MARTIAL ARTS OF ANCIENT KOREA (meer info ) Turtle Press P000795 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 15,2 x 2,8 cm ; 400 pages ; In excellent condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
THE CUSTODIAN OF PARADISE Johnston, Wayne THE CUSTODIAN OF PARADISE (meer info ) Norton and Company P000076 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 16,1 x 3,5 cm ; 510 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE EARLY DATED COINS OF EU... Levinson, Robert A. THE EARLY DATED COINS OF EUROPE 1234-1500 / AN ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE AND GUIDE TO DATED MEDIEVAL COINAGE (meer info ) The Coin and Currency Institute P001343 = Hardcover ; Circa 30,5 x 21,8 x 2,2 cm ; 279 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 60,00 The Bookworm
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DIM-MAK... Montaigue, Erle ; Simpson, Wally THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF DIM-MAK / COMPLETE SET OF 2 BOOKS (THE MAIN MERIDIANS / THE EXTRA MERIDIANS, POINTS, AND MORE) (meer info ) Paladin Press P000702 = Hardcover (Main) and Softcover (Extra) ; Circa 28,8 x 22,0 x 4,0 cm ; 545 pages ; In excel... € 250,00 The Bookworm
THE ESSENCE OF OKINAWAN KAR... Nagamine, Shoshin THE ESSENCE OF OKINAWAN KARATE-DO (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P000599 = Softcover ; Circa 22,9 x 15,4 x 1,8 cm ; 278 pages ; In very good condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm

| Pagina : 1 ... 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 |