Alle boeken van The Bookworm uit Amsterdam-Duivendrecht
The Bookworm heeft in totaal 1321 boeken
| Pagina : 1 ... 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ... 27 |
| Afbeelding | Schrijver | Titel | Uitgever | Bijzonderheid | Prijs | Bestelling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Clark, Sam ; Clark, Sam | MORO / HET KOOKBOEK VAN DE ZUID-MEDITERRANE KEUKEN (meer info ) | Culinaire Boekerij | P002212 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 25,8 x 20,0 x 2,5 cm ; 287 pages ; In very good conditi... | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Levallois, Agnès | MOYEN ORIENT / MODE D'EMPLOI (meer info ) | Stock | P000619 = Softcover ; Circa 21,3 x 13,3 x 2,1 cm ; 244 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Eynikel, Hilde | MRS. LIVINGSTONE / EEN BIOGRAFIE (meer info ) | Davidsfonds/Leuven | P000561 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,0 x 17,0 x 4,7 cm ; 487 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Nazarieff, Serge | NAKED ELEMENTS (meer info ) | Quartet Books | P001415 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 31,5 x 23,5 x 1,5 cm ; 96 pages ; In very good conditio... | € 35,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
N/A | NATIONAL TEXTBOOK COMPANY / PANORAMA DE LA PRENSA / SELECTED ARTICLES FROM LEADING SPANISH-LANGUAGE PERIODICALS / ALLEEN SPAANS / BOX MET BOEK EN 3 AUDIO CASSETTES | National Textbook Company | P001162 = Box ; Circa 32,0 x 25,0 x 4,0 cm ; Like new and complete. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Scheen, Pieter A. | NEDERLANDSE BEELDENDE KUNSTENAARS 1750-1950 / A-L EN M-Z EN SUPPLEMENT IN 2 DELEN (meer info ) | Kunsthandel Pieter A. Scheen | P000048 = Hardcover (Set) ; Circa 25,5 x 19,0 x 13,0 cm ; Circa 2.500 pages ; In very good condition... | € 125,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Diverse auteurs | NEW APPROACH CHINESE KUNG-FU TRAINING METHODS / A COMPLETE COURSE / BOOK 2 + 3 (2 VOLUMES) (meer info ) | The Commercial Press Hong Kong | P001505 = Paperbacks ; Circa 20,5 x 19,0 x 3,5 cm ; 648 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 100,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Michalski, Sergiusz | NEW OBJECTIVITY / NEUE SACHLICHTKEIT / PAINTING IN GERMANY IN THE 1920S / TASCHEN (meer info ) | Taschen | P001354 = Softcover ; Circa 30,0 x 24,5 x 2,2 cm ; 220 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 50,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Kam, Wouter van der | NIEL STEENBERGEN / SCHEPPING IN BEELDEN (meer info ) | De Geus | P000736 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 30,5 x 22,5 x 4,0 cm ; 333 pages ; In excellent conditi... | € 50,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Boom, A. van der | NIEUWE BEELDHOUWKUNST IN NEDERLAND / JOHN RÄDECKER (meer info ) | Uitgeverij Kosmos | P001067 = Softcover ; Circa 21,2 x 15,5 x 0,8 cm ; 38 pages ; In good condition. | € 30,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Shadid, Anthony | NIGHT DRAWS NEAR / IRAQ'S PEOPLE IN THE SHADOW OF AMERICA'S WAR (meer info ) | Henry Holt and Company | P000080 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 16,1 x 3,5 cm ; 424 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Mizutani, Osamu ; Mizutani Nobuko | NIHONGO NOTES 10 / SITUATIONAL JAPANESE 5 (meer info ) | The Japan Times | P001307 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 18,2 x 11,3 x 0,9 cm ; 180 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Mizutani, Osamu ; Mizutani Nobuko | NIHONGO NOTES 7 / SITUATIONAL JAPANESE 2 (meer info ) | The Japan Times | P001304 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 18,2 x 11,3 x 0,8 cm ; 159 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Mizutani, Osamu ; Mizutani Nobuko | NIHONGO NOTES 8 / SITUATIONAL JAPANESE 3 (meer info ) | The Japan Times | P001305 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 18,2 x 11,3 x 0,8 cm ; 159 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Mizutani, Osamu ; Mizutani Nobuko | NIHONGO NOTES 9 / SITUATIONAL JAPANESE 4 (meer info ) | The Japan Times | P001306 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 18,2 x 11,3 x 0,8 cm ; 158 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Kim, Ashida | NINJA / HANDS OF DEATH (meer info ) | Paladin Press | P000804 = Softcover ; Circa 21,4 x 13,9 x 1,2 cm ; 148 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Shinichi, Kano | NINJA / MEN OF IGA | Dragon Books | P001331 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 15,5 x 1,2 cm ; 85 pages ; In very good condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Kim, Ashida | NINJA MIND CONTROL (meer info ) | Paladin Press | P000805 = Softcover ; Circa 21,4 x 13,8 x 0,9 cm ; 136 pages ; In very good condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Leffler, Andreas ; Munthe, Bo ; Kim, Ashida | NINJA UND SAMURAI / DAS KUROKUMO SHINOBI GOSHIDO GESAMTWERK | Andreas Leffler Medienverlag | P000934 = Hardcover ; Circa 30,0 x 21,0 x 2,0 cm ; 215 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hayes, Stephen K. | NINJA VOL. 2 / WARRIOR WAYS OF ENLIGHTENMENT (meer info ) | Black Belt Books | P000796 = Softcover ; Circa 22,4 x 14,6 x 1,0 cm ; 159 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hayes, Stephen K. | NINJA VOL. 3 / WARRIOR PATH OF TOGAKURE (meer info ) | Black Belt Books | P000797 = Softcover ; Circa 22,4 x 14,6 x 0,9 cm ; 143 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hayes, Stephen K. | NINJA VOL. 4 / LEGACY OF THE NIGHT WARRIOR (meer info ) | Black Belt Books | P000798 = Softcover ; Circa 22,4 x 14,6 x 1,1 cm ; 191 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hayes, Stephen K. | NINJA VOL. 5 / LORE OF THE SHINOBI WARRIOR (meer info ) | Black Belt Books | P000800 = Softcover ; Circa 22,3 x 14,7 x 0,9 cm ; 159 pages ; In good condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hayes, Stephen K. | NINJA VOL. 6 / SECRET SCROLLS OF THE WARRIOR SAGE (meer info ) | Black Belt Books | P000799 = Softcover ; Circa 22,3 x 14,7 x 1,2 cm ; 228 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hayes, Stephen K. | NINJUTSU / THE ART OF THE INVISBLE WARRIOR (meer info ) | Contemporary Books | P000102 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 21,5 x 1,0 cm ; 160 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Nicolai, Marrit | NO EXCUSES / WORKOUT GIDS VOOR DE ZWANGERE VROUW (meer info ) | CMG-World | P001374 = Paperback ; Circa 24,2 x 17,2 x 2,2 cm ; 229 pages ; In excellent condition | € 12,50 |
The Bookworm |
|
Banuelos, Sal ; Banuelos, Luis ; Hinton, Tony | NORTH AMERICAN KAJUKENBO / NAK STUDENT MANUAL (meer info ) | Tony Hilton | P001474 = Paperback ; Circa 23,0 x 15,5 x 1,3 cm ; 166 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Jarrett, Lonny S. | NOURISHING DESTINY / THE INNER TRADITION OF CHINESE MEDICINE (meer info ) | Spirit Path Press | P002040 = Hardcover ; Circa 26,0 x 18,8 x 4,0 cm ; 492 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 125,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Few, Stephen | NOW YOU SEE IT / SIMPLE VISUALIZATION TECHNIQUES FOR QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS (meer info ) | Analytics Press | P000357 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,5 x 22,0 x 3,0 cm ; 327 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 40,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Demura, Fumio | NUNCHAKU / KARATE WEAPON OF SELF-DEFENSE (meer info ) | Black Belt Books | P000938 = Softcover ; Circa 22,5 x 15,0 x 0,8 cm ; 143 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 30,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Tahon, Johan | OBSERVATORIUM (meer info ) | Ludion | P002205 = Hardcover ; Circa 30,8 x 23,5 x 2,0 cm ; 175 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Chen, Mark | OLD FRAME CHEN FAMILY TAIJIQUAN (meer info ) | Blue Snake Books | P000972 = Softcover ; Circa 23,3 x 17,6 x 1,6 cm ; 246 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Walther, Daniel | OMBRES TUESES (meer info ) | Phébus | P000637 = Softcover ; Circa 20,2 x 13,8 x 1,5 cm ; 213 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Blunt, Wilfrid | ON WINGS OF SONG / A BIOGRAPHY OF FELIX MENDELSSOHN (meer info ) | Hamish Hamilton | P002196 = Hardcover ; Circa 25,5 x 19,5 x 2,5 cm ; 288 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 45,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Rýzl, Milan | ONTDEK UW ZESDE ZINTUIG / HET AKTIVEREN VAN HET BUITENZINTUIGELIJK WAARNEMEN | H. Nelissen | P001040 = Softcover ; Circa 21,2 x 13,2 x 2,0 cm ; 208 pages ; In very good condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Inkeles, Gordon | ONTSPANNING DOOR SUPERMASSAGE/ TECHNIEKEN OM STRESS TE BESTRIJDEN (meer info ) | Bruna Uitgevers | P000141 = Softcover ; Circa 27,4 x 21,0 x 1,3 cm ; 160 pages ; In very good condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Lewis, Peter | OOSTERSE VECHTSPORTEN / DE TECHNIEKEN VAN KUNG FU, KARATE, TAEKWONDO EN NINJUTSU IN EEN HANDBOEK VOOR BEGINNERS | Zuid Boekproducties | P001270 = Hardcover ; Circa 28,8 x 22,5 x 2,0 cm ; 176 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Serpieri, Paolo Eleuteri | OP ZOEK NAAR DRUNA / OBSESSIES / EERSTE DRUK (meer info ) | Loempia | P001317 = Hardcover ; Circa 29,5 x 24,5 x 1,5 cm ; 75 pages ; In very good condition. | € 50,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Brons, Ingrid ; Vlag, Miep | OSSIP ZADKINE EN ZIJN NEDERLANDSE LEERLINGEN (meer info ) | Waanders Uitgevers | P000749 = Softcover ; Circa 27,8 x 22,9 x 1,0 cm ; 110 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 30,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Vindum, Tina | OUTDOOR FITNESS / STEP OUT OF THE GYM INTO THE BEST SHAPE OF YOUR LIFE (meer info ) | P000549 = Softcover ; Circa 23,3 x 19,2 x 1,6 cm ; 249 pages ; In very good condition. | P000549 = Softcover ; Circa 23,3 x 19,2 x 1,6 cm ; 249 pages ; In very good condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Diverse bijdragen | OVER HET VERZAMELEN VAN KLEINGRAFIEK / EX LIBRIS | Wereldbibliotheek Vereniging Amsterdam Antwerpen | P001320 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,7 x 15,8 x 0,5 cm ; 74 pages ; In very good conditio... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Lafaye, Georges (Texte Établi et Traduit Par ...) | OVIDE / LES MÉTAMORPHOSES / LIVRES I-XV IN 3 DELEN (meer info ) | Société d'Édition les Belles Lettres | P000344 = Softcover ; Circa 20,0 x 13,0 x 5,4 cm ; In good condition. | € 65,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
N/A | OXFORD / TAKE OFF IN SPANISH / SPAANS VANUIT ENGELS / BOX MET BOEK EN 4 AUDIO CASSETTES | Oxford | P001148 = Box ; Circa 28,0 x 20,0 x 4,0 cm ; Like new and complete. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Diverse auteurs | OXFORD SPANISH DICTIONARY SPANISH-ENGLISH ENGLISH-SPANISH (meer info ) | Oxford University Press | P000304 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 26,2 x 19,8 x 7,5 cm ; 1977 pages ; In good condition. | € 40,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Page, T.E. (Introduction and Notes) | P. VERGILI MARONIS / BUCOLICA ET GEROGICA / 1957 (meer info ) | Macmillan Co | P000497 = Hardcover ; Circa 17,0 x 11,0 x 2,8 cm ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Vela, José Antonio Carriga | PACÍFICO | Anagrama | P000864 = Softcover ; Circa 22,0 x 14,0 x 1,4 cm ; 174 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Devi, Ananda | PAGLI (meer info ) | Gallimard | P000624 = Softcover ; Circa 20,2 x 13,8 x 1,5 cm ; 157 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Un, H.B. | PAK MEI KUNG FU / WHITE EYEBROW / FIRST EDITION (meer info ) | Paul Crompton | P000996 = Hardcover ; Circa 19,5 x 13,0 x 0,9 cm ; 81 pages ; In very good condition. | € 150,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Edwards, Darryl ; Stewart, Brett ; Warner, Jason | PALEO FITNESS / PRIMAL TRAINING AND NUTRITION TO GET LEAN, STRONG AND HEALTHY (meer info ) | Ulysses Press | P001053 = Softcover ; Circa 23,5 x 19,0 x 1,2 cm ; 176 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Baard, H.P. | PALET SERIE / ANTON MAUVE / MET ACHT EN DERTIG AFBEELDINGEN (meer info ) | H.J.W. Becht | P001443 = Paperback with dust jacket ; Circa 26,3 x 19,3 x 0,6 cm ; 60 pages ; In good condition. | € 35,00 |
The Bookworm |
