Alle boeken van The Bookworm uit Amsterdam-Duivendrecht
The Bookworm heeft in totaal 1321 boeken
| Pagina : 1 ... 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 ... 27 |
| Afbeelding | Schrijver | Titel | Uitgever | Bijzonderheid | Prijs | Bestelling |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Lindsay, W.M. | PLAUTI / COMOEDIAE / 2 DELEN / 1955-1956 (meer info ) | Oxonii | P000492 = Hardcover ; Circa 18,6 x 12,5 x 6,8 cm ; In very good condition. | € 60,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Banks, Iain | PLAYBOY / HANDBOEK GLAMOUR- EN NAAKTFOTOGRAFIE (meer info ) | Uitgeverij Het Spectrum | P002233 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 30,0 x 23,0 x 2,0 cm ; 175 pages ; In excellent conditi... | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
By the editors of Playboy Magazine | PLAYBOY 50S / UNDER THE COVERS (meer info ) | Playboy | P002182 = Paperback ; Circa 30,5 x 23,0 x 1,5 cm ; 209 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 65,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Diverse auteurs | PONS BILDWÖRTERBUCH DEUTSCH . ENGLISH . FRANZÖSISCH . SPANISH / MULTI LANGUAGE PICTORIAL DICTIONARY (meer info ) | Klett | P000306 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,0 x 19,4 x 5,0 cm ; 959 pages ; In good condition. | € 60,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Reeves, Mike ; Yetman, Robert G. | POWER BREAKING / HOW TO DEVELOP AND USE BREAKING SKILLS FOR SELF-DEFENSE (meer info ) | Paladin Press | P000097 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 21,5 x 0,8 cm ; 103 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Montaigue, Erle ; Babel, Michel | POWER TAIJI (meer info ) | Paladin Press | P000971 = Softcover ; Circa 21,4 x 13,8 x 1,3 cm ; 184 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 30,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Stiles, Tara | POWERFOOD, YOGA MEDITATIE (meer info ) | Kosmos | P001536 = Softcover ; Circa 23,5 x 19,0 x 2,0 cm ; 286 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Phillips, Arthur | PRAAG (meer info ) | De Geus | P000570 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 15,5 x 4,0 cm ; 448 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Sonnon, Scott | PRASARA YOGA / FLOW BEYOND THOUGHT (meer info ) | RMAX Productions | P000505 = Softcover ; Circa 27,3 x 21,3 x 1,2 cm ; 160 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 35,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Dillman, George ; Thomas, Chris | PRESSURE POINT FIGHTING SECRETS OF RYUKYU KEMPO (meer info ) | Dillman Karate International | P000779 = Softcover ; Circa 25,1 x 17,5 x 1,9 cm ; 320 pages ; In very good condition. | € 35,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Cassady, David ; McBride, Debra | PRIDE FIGHTING CHAMIONSHIPS / PRIMA'S OFFICIAL STRATEGY GUIDE / EVERY MOVE AND COMBO (meer info ) | Prima Games | P000502 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 21,5 x 0,6 cm ; 96 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
N/A | PRISMA / ITALIAANS USB TRAINING / ITALIAANS VANUIT NEDERLANDS / BOX MET USB-STICK EN SET-UP DVD (meer info ) | Prisma | P001142 = Box ; Circa 17,0 x 24,0 x 5,0 cm ; Like new and complete. | € 45,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Augusto, M. Celeste | PRISMA GROOT WOORDENBOEK NEDERLANDS-PORTUGEES EN PORTUGEES-NEDERLANDS / NOG GESEALED (meer info ) | Prisma | P000350 = Hardcover (set) ; Circa 23,5 x 17,0 x 11,5 cm ; Circa 2.000 pages ; Like new or in unread ... | € 90,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Ouden, L. den ; Zonnenberg, J. | PRISMA TAALBEHEERSING / BASISGRAMMATICA FRANS / BEGRIJPELIJK VOOR IEDEREEN (meer info ) | Prisma | P002226 = Paperback ; Circa 21,4 x 14,0 x 1,0 cm ; 125 pages ; In good condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Ouden, L. den ; Zonnenberg, J. | PRISMA TAALBEHEERSING / BASISGRAMMATICA FRANS / BEGRIJPELIJK VOOR IEDEREEN (meer info ) | Prisma | P002227 = Paperback ; Circa 21,4 x 14,0 x 1,0 cm ; 125 pages ; In good condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Timmers, C. ; Tekom Vertalers | PRISMA TAALBEHEERSING / E-MAILS EN BRIEVEN SCHRIJVEN IN HET FRANS (meer info ) | Prisma | P002184 = Paperback ; Circa 20,0 x 12,5 x 1,8 cm ; 263 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Bellen, E.C. van | PRISMA TAALBEHEERSING / GRAMMATICA FRANS / DE REGELS VAN HET FRANS (meer info ) | Prisma | P002224 = Paperback ; Circa 20,0 x 12,5 x 3,0 cm ; 346 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Blanker, J.C.M. ; Dubbeldam, J. | PRISMA WOORDENBOEK SRANANTONGO NEDERLANDS EN NEDERLANDS SRANANTONGO (meer info ) | Prisma | P002250 = Paperback ; Circa 20,0 x 12,5 x 3,8 cm ; 468 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Ernout, Alfred (Texte Établi et Traduit Par ...) | PÉTRONE / LE SATIRICON (meer info ) | Société d'Édition les Belles Lettres | P000341 = Softcover ; Circa 20,0 x 13,0 x 2,9 cm ; In good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Julien, Paul | PYGMEEËN (meer info ) | Atlas | P001356 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 25,0 x 18,0 x 3,7 cm ; 292 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Capouya, John | REAL MEN DO YOGA / 21 STAR ATHELTES REVEAL THEIR SECRETS FOR STRENGTH, FLEXIBILITY AND PEAK PERFORMANCE (meer info ) | Health Communications | P000967 = Softcover ; Circa 22,5 x 15,0 x 1,4 cm ; 193 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Lévy, Bernhard-Henri | REFLEXIONS SUR LA GUERRE, LE MAL ET LA FIN DE L'HISTOIRE (meer info ) | Grasset | P000608 = Softcover ; Circa 20,4 x 12,7 x 3,0 cm ; 409 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Judith, Anodea ; Vega, Selena | REIS DOOR DE CHAKRA'S / EEN OEFENBOEK (meer info ) | Altamira | P002261 = Paperback ; Circa 25,3 x 21,5 x 1,7 cm ; 299 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 35,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Langedijk, Pieter ; Enkhuizen, Agnes van | RELATIEPROBLEMEN EN VORIGE LEVENS (meer info ) | Ankh-Hermes | P001044 = Softcover ; Circa 21,0 x 13,6 x 1,5 cm ; 144 pages ; In very good condition. | € 12,50 |
The Bookworm |
|
Diverse auteurs | RENCONTRES AVEC L'ART D'AUJOURD'HUI / AN ENCOUNTER WITH MODERN ART (meer info ) | In eigen beheer uitgegeven door Society Generale | P001069 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 30,0 x 20,7 x 2,2 cm ; 181 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hodge, Susie | RENOIR / HIS LIFE AND WORKS IN 500 IMAGES (meer info ) | Lorenz Books | P001364 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 30,5 x 23,5 x 2,5 cm ; 256 pages ; In excellent conditi... | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Ireland, Susan | RESUMES THAT WORK / SAMPLE RESUMES COVER LETTERS (meer info ) | MacMillan | P002237 = Paperback ; Circa 27,5 x 21,5 x 0,6 cm ; 96 pages ; In excellent condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Waberi, Abdourahman A | RIFT ROUTES RAILS / VARIATIONS ROMANESQUES (meer info ) | Gallimard | P000615 = Softcover ; Circa 20,3 x 13,8 x 0,9 cm ; 86 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Raymond, Alex | RIP KIRBY / VERZAMELDE WERKEN IN 8 BANDEN / GELIMITEERDE OPLAGE (meer info ) | Uitgeverij Boumaar | P000533 = Hardcovers (Compleet, 8 delen) ; Circa 34,0 x 24,0 x 1,0 cm ; Circa 800 pages ; Like new o... | € 250,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Jansen, Bert ; Bernning, Roland e.a. | ROLAND BERNING / EEN OVERZICHT (meer info ) | Waanders Uitgevers | P000683 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,5 x 22,0 x 1,6 cm ; 90 pages ; In excellent conditio... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Hlavajova, Maria ; Knol, Meta ; Pingen, René ; Vries, Alex de | ROLAND SOHIER AND THE PLEASURE OF DRAWING / ROLAND SOHIER EN HET TEKENPLEZIER (meer info ) | Uitgeverij de Zwaluw | P002207 = Hardcover ; Circa 23,2 x 25,0 x 1,7 cm ; 120 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Sear, David R. | ROMAN COINS AND THEIR VALUES II / THE ACCESSION OF NERVA TO THE OVERTHROW OF THE SEVERAN DYNASTY AD 96 - AD 235 (meer info ) | Spink | P001341 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 22,5 x 14,6 x 4,5 cm ; 696 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 65,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Toman, Rolf | ROMANESQUE ARCHITECTURE . SCULPTURE . PAINTING (meer info ) | Könemann | P000529 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 32,0 x 27,5 x 3,8 cm ; 481 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Brown, Dan | ROOTS / WIJ ZWARTEN (meer info ) | Unieboek | P001499 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,5 x 16,5 x 4,7 cm ; 621 pages ; In very good conditi... | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Gorter, H.P. | RUIMTE VOOR NATUUR / 80 JAAR BEZIG VOOR DE NATUUR VAN DE TOEKOMST (meer info ) | Vereniging tot Behoud van Natuurmonumenten in Nederland | P001367 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 31,0 x 25,2 x 3,0 cm ; 422 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Leur, Wim van de | RYU KYU KOBUJUTSU / THE ART OF KARATE WEAPONS / BO EN SAI (meer info ) | Wim van de Leur | P001501 = Paperback ; Circa 24,0 x 17,0 x 1,0 cm ; 151 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 50,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Plamper, Sabine | SABINE PLAMPER / FIGUREN / FIGURES / GEËSCENEERDE FOTOGRAFIE / STAGED PHOTOGRAPHY (meer info ) | Focus Publishing | P001246 = Hardcover ; Circa 28,0 x 21,5 x 1,5 cm ; 80 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Murphet, Howard | SAI BABA / DE WONDERDOENER | J.H. Gotmerr | P001043 = Softcover ; Circa 21,5 x 14,5 x 1,6 cm ; 248 pages ; In very good condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Utami, Aya | SAMAN (meer info ) | Horlemann | P000441 = Hardcover ; Circa 21,1 x 14,0 x 2,0 cm ; 190 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Sinclaire, Clive | SAMURAI / THE WEAPONS AND SPIRIT OF THE JAPANESE WARRIOR (meer info ) | The Lyons Press | P000944 = Softcover ; Circa 27,8 x 25,7 x 1,3 cm ; 144 pages ; In very good condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Geeraerts, Jef | SANPAKU (meer info ) | Le Castor Astral | P000625 = Softcover ; Circa 18,8 x 11,8 x 2,0 cm ; 215 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Davenport, Paul Edmund | SANSEIDO'S GRAND CONCISE ENGLISH-JAPANESE DICTIONARY AND SANSEIDO'S GRAND CONCISE JAPANESE-ENGLISH DICTIONARY (meer info ) | Sanseido | P000172 = Softcover with plastic cover in slipcase (set) ; Circa 21,0 x 15,6 x 13,0 cm ; 5518 pages ... | € 75,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Diverse bijdragen | SATIN SILK / A STUDY OF EROTIC LINGERIE (meer info ) | Guild Publishing | P002180 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 27,5 x 22,3 x 1,3 cm ; No numbered pages ; In very good... | € 20,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Martens, Dirk | SCHOONHEID VAN TOEN / ANTIEK IN DE LAGE LANDEN / 1800-1958 (meer info ) | Davidsfonds/Leuven ; Fontaine Uitgevers | P000698 = Hardcover ; Circa 27,8 x 21,0 x 3,1 cm ; 335 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 25,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Fleischhauer, Wolfram | SCHULE DER LÜGEN (meer info ) | Piper | P000442 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 20,8 x 13,1 x 4,3 cm ; 321 pages ; Like new or in unrea... | € 10,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Zatsiorsky, Vladimir | SCIENCE AND PRACTICE OF STRENGTH TRAINING (meer info ) | Human Kinetics | P001479 = Hardcover ; Circa 23,5 x 15,8 x 2,2 cm ; 243 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 35,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Diverse auteurs | SCULPTURES / LHOIST ART COLLECTION / BELGIUM (meer info ) | Groupe Lhoist | P000940 = Softcover ; Circa 30,0 x 27,0 x 1,8 cm ; 183 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. | € 30,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Parker, Ed | SECRETS OF KARATE (meer info ) | Prentice-Hall | P000694 = Hardcover ; Circa 22,5 x 14,5 x 2,1 cm ; 239 pages ; In very good condition. | € 15,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Powers, John Robert | SECRETS OF POISE, PERSONALITY AND MODEL BEAUTY (meer info ) | Prentice-Hall | P000957 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,6 x 21,5 x 2,3 cm ; 304 pages ; In very good conditi... | € 50,00 |
The Bookworm |
|
Braun, Christian | SELF-DEFENSE AGAINST KNIFE ATTACKS (meer info ) | Meyer Meyer Sport | P000986 = Softcover ; Circa 23,8 x 16,4 x 2,0 cm ; 287 pages ; In very good condition. | € 40,00 |
The Bookworm |
