Alle boeken van The Bookworm uit Amsterdam-Duivendrecht

particulier

The Bookworm heeft in totaal 1321 boeken

Logo The Bookworm
READ THIS FIRST : IN CASE OF NO RESPONSE WITHIN 24 HOURS AFTER PLACING ORDER, PLEASE CHECK YOUR SPAM FOLDER ... Bestellingen worden alleen verstuurd / afhalen niet mogelijk ... Vermelde prijzen zijn exclusief verzendkosten ... Verzenden alleen nog via PostNL (vanaf eind augustus 2025 helaas geen geschikt DHL servicepunt meer in de buurt van waar ik woon, alleen nog een PostNL punt) ... Indien mogelijk als standaard brievenbuspost zonder track en trace, anders als pakket met track en trace (met uitzondering en naar keuze ook voor duurdere boeken die ook als brievenbuspost verstuurd kunnen worden) ... Verzendkosten binnen Nederland vanaf 5,00 euro voor enkele DVD en 6,70 euro voor boeken en is dan voor standaard brievenbuspost inclusief kosten verpakking (verstuur vaak en indien mogelijk in stevige kartonnen envelop, enkele DVD in bubbelenvelop) ... Standaard pakket met track en trace binnen Nederland vanaf 8 euro ... Getoonde scans en/of foto's zijn van aangeboden artikelen ... Retour niet mogelijk ... Bij hogere bedragen en/of grotere aantallen is prijs bespreekbaar (mail uw voorstel voor plaatsen bestelling!) ... Shipping costs abroad (combined shipping if possible) on request ... For higher amounts and/or larger quantities, price is negotiable (email your proposal before placing an order!) ...
Verder lezen

Gesorteerd op:

| Pagina : 1 ... 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 |

Afbeelding Schrijver Titel Uitgever Bijzonderheid Prijs Bestelling
THE ESSENTIAL ASIAN COOKBOOK Diverse auteurs THE ESSENTIAL ASIAN COOKBOOK (meer info ) Könemann P001020 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 29,0 x 22,0 x 2,5 cm ; 304 pages ; In very good conditi... € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE EVERYTHING KRAV MAGA FO... Levine, Jeff ; Angelotti, Tina ; Brown, Robert THE EVERYTHING KRAV MAGA FOR FITNESS BOOK / GET FIT WITH THIS HIGH-INTENSITY MARTIAL ARTS WORKOUT! (meer info ) Adams Media P000105 = Softcover ; Circa 27,5 x 20,9 x 1,8 cm ; 269 pages ; In excellent condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE FIGHTING TOMAHAWK / AN ... McLemore, Dwight C. THE FIGHTING TOMAHAWK / AN ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO USING THE TOMAHAWK AND LONG KNIFE AS WEAPONS (meer info ) Paladin Press P000709 = Softcover ; Circa 21,7 x 28,0 x 1,7 cm ; 281 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 65,00 The Bookworm
THE FUNDAMENTALS OF PA KUA ... Nam, Park Bok ; Miller, Dan THE FUNDAMENTALS OF PA KUA CHANG VOL. I AND II / THE METHOD OF LU SHUI-T'IEN AS TAUGHT BY PARK BOK NAM (meer info ) Unique Publications P001464 = Paperbacks ; Circa 25,5 x 20,5 x 3,1 cm ; 413 pages ; In excellent condition. € 60,00 The Bookworm
THE GENERAL  THE JAGUAR / P... Welsome, Eileen THE GENERAL THE JAGUAR / PERSHING'S HUNT FOR PANCHO VILLA / A TRUE STORY OF REVOLUTIN REVENGE (meer info ) Little, Brown and Company P000084 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 15,9 x 3,3 cm ; 403 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE GLOBALIZATION OF MARTYR... Moghadam, Assaf THE GLOBALIZATION OF MARTYRDOM / AL QAEDA, SALAFI JIHAD, AND THE DIFFUSION OF SUICIDE ATTACKS (meer info ) The John Hopkins University Press P000085 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 23,1 x 16,0 x 2,6 cm ; 343 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE GRAND CENTURY ENGLISH-J... Davenport, Paul Edmund THE GRAND CENTURY ENGLISH-JAPANESE DICTIONARY AND THE GRAND CENTURY JAPANESE-ENGLIS DICTIONARY (meer info ) Sanseido P000178 = Softcover with plastic cover in slipcase (set) ; Circa 19,0 x 13,0 x 8,2 cm ; 3541 pages ;... € 80,00 The Bookworm
THE GREATEST KARATE FIGHTER... Lewis, Joe ; Beasley, Jerry THE GREATEST KARATE FIGHTER OF ALL TIME / JOE LEWIS AND HIS AMERICAN KARATE SYSYEM (meer info ) Paladin Press P000717 = Softcover ; Circa 28,0 x 21,8 x 0,7 cm ; 95 pages ; In very good condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
THE GREEK COMMONWEALTH / PO... Zimmern, Alfred THE GREEK COMMONWEALTH / POLITICS AND ECONOMICS IN FIFTH-CENTURY ATHENS / 1952 (meer info ) Oxford University Press P000489 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 22,1 x 14,9 x 3,3 cm ; In very good condition. € 50,00 The Bookworm
THE HANDBOOK OF JAPANESE VE... Kamiya, Taeko THE HANDBOOK OF JAPANESE VERBS / A KODANSHA DICTIONARY (meer info ) Kodansha International P001310 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 18,4 x 12,8 x 1,5 cm ; 254 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE HEART OF KENDO / A COMP... Craig, Darrell Max THE HEART OF KENDO / A COMPREHENSIVE INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILOSOPHY AND PRACTICE OF THE ART OF THE SWORD (meer info ) Shambala P001504 = Paperback ; Circa 23,5 x 20,3 x 1,8 cm ; 237 pages ; In very good condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE HILLIKER CURSE / MY PUR... Ellroy, James THE HILLIKER CURSE / MY PURSUIT OF WOMEN (meer info ) Alfred A. Knopf P000072 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 21,8 x 14,8 x 2,0 cm ; 203 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE JOHN MAX WULFING COLLEC... Herbert, Kevin ; Candiotti, Keith THE JOHN MAX WULFING COLLECTION IN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY / ROMAN REPUBLIC COINS (meer info ) The American Numismatic Society P000753 = Hardcover ; Circa 30,1 x 21,5 x 1,2 cm ; 72 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 35,00 The Bookworm
THE JOINT EXPEDITION TO CAE... Derose Evans, Jane THE JOINT EXPEDITION TO CAESAREA MARITIMA EXCAVATION REPORTS / THE COINS AND THE HELLENISTIC, ROMAN, AND BYZANTINE ECONOMY OF PALASTINE (VOLUME VI) (meer info ) The American Shools of Oriental Research P000752 = Hardcover ; Circa 28,5 x 21,8 x 2,0 cm ; 240 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 75,00 The Bookworm
THE KARATE SPIRIT Hassell, Randall G. THE KARATE SPIRIT (meer info ) Empire Books P000710 = Softcover ; Circa 23,0 x 15,2 x 0,7 cm ; 135 pages ; In excellent condition. € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE KATAS / THE MEANING BEH... Tokitsu, Kenji THE KATAS / THE MEANING BEHIND THE MOVEMENTS (meer info ) Inner Traditions P001034 = Softcover ; Circa 22,5 x 15,0 x 1,3 cm ; 181 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE KIDS' KARATE WORKBOOK /... Goodman, Didi ; Nikaya, Linda (Illustrater) THE KIDS' KARATE WORKBOOK / A TAKE-HOME TRAINING GUIDE FOR YOUNG MARTIAL ARTISTS / ALSO FOR STUDENTS OF TAEKWONDO (meer info ) Blue Snake Books P000544 = Softcover ; Circa 25,5 x 20,5 x 1,5 cm ; 193 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE LATE ROMAN GOLD AND SIL... Guest, P.S.W. THE LATE ROMAN GOLD AND SILVER COINS FROM THE HOXNE TREASURE (meer info ) The Trustees of the British Museum P000751 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,0 x 22,5 x 1,9 cm ; 172 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 70,00 The Bookworm
THE LATIN LANGUAGE / 1954 Palmer, L.R. THE LATIN LANGUAGE / 1954 (meer info ) Faber and Faber P000486 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 22,2 x 14,0 x 3,2 cm ; In very good condition. € 35,00 The Bookworm
THE LEARNER'S JAPANESE KANJ... Spahn, Mark ; Hadamitzky, Wolfgang THE LEARNER'S JAPANESE KANJI DICTIONARY (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P000180 = Softcover ; Circa 18,5 x 11,8 x 3,7 cm ; 906 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE LIFE AND WORKS OF TURNER Robinson, Michael THE LIFE AND WORKS OF TURNER (meer info ) Anness Publishing P001355 = Softcover ; Circa 30,0 x 23,0 x 2,1 cm ; 256 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE MAGIC OF CONFLICT / TUR... Crum, Thomas THE MAGIC OF CONFLICT / TURNING A LIFE OF WORK INNTO A WORK OF ART (meer info ) Simon Schuster P001549 = Paperback ; Circa 23,5 x 19,0 x 1,7 cm ; 254 pages ; In very good condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE MALAY ART OF SELF-DEFEN... Shamsuddin, Sheikh THE MALAY ART OF SELF-DEFENSE / SILAT SENI GAYONG (meer info ) North Atlantic Books P001031 = Softcover ; Circa 23,2 x 17,6 x 1,7 cm ; 246 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE MARINE CORPS MARTIAL AR... United States Marine Corps THE MARINE CORPS MARTIAL ARTS PROGRAM / ONE MIND, ANY WEAPON / THE COMPLETE COMBAT SYSTEM (meer info ) Snowball Publishing P002086 = Paperback ; Circa 24,5 x 19,2 x 1,8 cm ; 310 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE MARTIAL ARTS / SWORDSMA... Random, Michel THE MARTIAL ARTS / SWORDSMANSHIP KENDO AIKIDO JUDO KARATE Octopus Books Limited P001252 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 31,0 x 23,7 x 3,0 cm ; 286 pages ; In very good conditi... € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE MYSTIC ARTS OF THE NINJ... Hayes, Stephen K. THE MYSTIC ARTS OF THE NINJA / HYPNOTISM, INVISIBILITY, AND WEAPONRY (meer info ) Contemporary Books P000119 = Softcover ; Circa 27,4 x 21,5 x 0,8 cm ; 146 pages ; In excellent condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE NATURE OF ROMAN COMEDY ... Duckworth, George THE NATURE OF ROMAN COMEDY / A STUDY IN POPULAR ENTERTAINMENT (meer info ) Princeton University Press P000394 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 16,5 x 4,0 cm ; In very good condition. € 60,00 The Bookworm
THE NAVY SEAL WORKOUT / THE... Lisle, Mark De THE NAVY SEAL WORKOUT / THE COMPLETE TOTAL-BODY FITNESS PROGRAM (meer info ) McGraw Hill P001103 = Softcover ; Circa 25,5 x 20,4 x 1,0 cm ; 134 pages ; In excellent condition. € 12,50 The Bookworm
THE NEW RULES TO LIFTING / ... Schuler, Lou ; Cosgrove, Alwyn THE NEW RULES TO LIFTING / SIX BASIC MOVES FOR MAXIMUM MUSCLE (meer info ) Penguin Books P001188 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 20,0 x 2,7 cm ; 304 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE NEW TIBETAN-ENGLISH DIC... Goldstein, Melvyn C. (Editor) THE NEW TIBETAN-ENGLISH DICTIONARY OF MODERN TIBET (meer info ) Universtity of California Press P000305 = Softcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,4 x 22,0 x 6,0 cm ; 1195 pages ; In very good condit... € 90,00 The Bookworm
THE NINJA / ANCIENT SHADOW ... Zoughari, Kacem THE NINJA / ANCIENT SHADOW WARRIORS OF JAPAN / THE SECRET HISTORY OF NINJUTSU (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P000333 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 25,8 x 19,5 x 2,0 cm ; 192 pages ; In excellent conditi... € 35,00 The Bookworm
THE NINJA AND THEIR SECRET ... Hayes, Stephen K. THE NINJA AND THEIR SECRET FIGHTING ART (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P000801 = Softcover ; Circa 20,9 x 14,8 x 1,3 cm ; 156 pages ; In very good condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE OXFORD-DUDEN PICTORIAL ... Pheby, John e.a. THE OXFORD-DUDEN PICTORIAL ENGLISH-JAPANESE DICTIONARY AND THE OXFORD-DUDEN PICTORIAL JAPANESE-ENGLISH DISCTIONARY (meer info ) Oxford University Press P000173 = Hardcover with dust jacket (set) ; Circa 22,3 x 15,8 x 8,5 cm ; 1728 pages ; In very good ... € 90,00 The Bookworm
THE PAST IN PIECES / BELONG... Bryant, Rebecca THE PAST IN PIECES / BELONGING IN THE NEW CYPRUS (meer info ) University of Pennsylvania Press P000086 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 23,3 x 15,8 x 2,0 cm ; 207 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE POP-UP KAMA SUTRA Biggs, Jonathan ; Robinson, Bob THE POP-UP KAMA SUTRA (meer info ) Aldan Ellis Publishing Limited P002208 = Hardcover ; Circa 29,8 x 22,8 x 1,4 cm ; 10 pages ; In excellent condition. € 50,00 The Bookworm
THE POWER OF BREATH / THE A... Swami Sarananda THE POWER OF BREATH / THE ART OF BREATHING WELL FOR HARMONY, HAPPINESS AND HEALTH (meer info ) Duncan Baird Publishers P000515 = Softcover ; Circa 23,5 x 16,5 x 1,2 cm ; 160 pages ; Like new or in unread condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE POWER OF DELIGHT / A LI... Bayley, John THE POWER OF DELIGHT / A LIFETIME IN LITERATURE / ESSAY 1962-2002 (meer info ) Norton and Company P000087 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,0 x 16,5 x 3,5 cm ; 676 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE PRINCIPLES OF AIKIDO Saotome, Mitsugi THE PRINCIPLES OF AIKIDO (meer info ) Shambala P001541 = Paperback ; Circa 28,0 x 21,8 x 1,7 cm ; 223 pages ; In good condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
THE PRIZEFIGHTERS / AN INTI... Schulman, Arlene THE PRIZEFIGHTERS / AN INTIMATE LOOK AT CHAMPIONS AND CONTENDERS (meer info ) Virgin Books P000107 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 26,0 x 21,2 x 1,7 cm ; 176 pages ; In very good conditi... € 15,00 The Bookworm
THE SAMURAI AND THE SACRED Turnbull, Stephen THE SAMURAI AND THE SACRED (meer info ) Osprey Publishing P000345 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,6 x 19,5 x 2,3 cm ; 224 pages ; In very good conditi... € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE SAMURAI AND THE SACRED Turnbull, Stephen THE SAMURAI AND THE SACRED (meer info ) Osprey Publishing P000548 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 24,6 x 19,5 x 2,3 cm ; 224 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 30,00 The Bookworm
THE SAMURAI SWORD / SPIRIT ... Yoshida, Kohshyu THE SAMURAI SWORD / SPIRIT . STRATEGY . TECHNIQUES (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P000100 = Softcover incl. DVD ; Circa 27,7 x 21,7 x 1,3 cm ; 173 pages ; In excellent condition. € 30,00 The Bookworm
THE SAMURAI SWORDSMAN / MAS... Turnbull, Stephen THE SAMURAI SWORDSMAN / MASTER OF WAR (meer info ) Tuttle Publishing P001263 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 31,0 x 23,8 x 2,5 cm ; 208 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE SECRET KARATE TECHNIQUE... Kogel, Helmut THE SECRET KARATE TECHNIQUES / KATA BUNKAI, SELF-DEFENSE, KYUSHO TECHNIQUES, MANY ANATOMICAL ILLUSTRATIONS (meer info ) Meyer Meyer Sport P000583 = Softcover ; Circa 23,8 x 16,5 x 1,5 cm ; 243 pages ; In excellent condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE SPEED BAG BIBLE / PUT A... Kahn, Alan THE SPEED BAG BIBLE / PUT A LITTLE RHYTHM IN YOUR WORKOUT / THE ULTIMATE SPEED BAG TRAINING PROGRAM (meer info ) Rehabilitation Sports Consulting P000577 = Softcover ; Circa 28,0 x 21,3 x 1,4 cm ; 229 pages ; In excellent condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE SPIRIT OF YOGA Phillips, Kathy THE SPIRIT OF YOGA (meer info ) Cassell Co P000809 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 28,6 x 24,5 x 2,3 cm ; 192 pages ; Like new or in unrea... € 35,00 The Bookworm
THE ST. MARTIN'S GUIDE TO W... Axelrod, Rise B. ; Cooper, Charles R. THE ST. MARTIN'S GUIDE TO WRITING (meer info ) St. Martin's Press P001258 = Hardcover ; Circa 24,0 x 19,5 x 3,5 cm ; 726 pages ; In excellent condition. € 20,00 The Bookworm
THE STICK AND CANE IN CLOSE... Lang, Tom THE STICK AND CANE IN CLOSE COMBAT / JOINTLOCKS, TAKEDOWNS AND SURPRISE ATTACKS (meer info ) Unique Publications P000937 = Softcover ; Circa 25,5 x 17,8 x 1,5 cm ; 301 pages ; In very good condition. € 90,00 The Bookworm
THE SWORD OF NO-SWORD / LIF... Stevens, John THE SWORD OF NO-SWORD / LIFE IF THE MASTER WARRIOR TESSHU (meer info ) Shambala P001551 = Paperback ; Circa 25,5 x 18,0 x 1,5 cm ; 169 pages ; In good condition. € 25,00 The Bookworm
THE SYMBOLIC IMAGERY OF KRY... Bex, Florent THE SYMBOLIC IMAGERY OF KRYSTYNA ZIACH (meer info ) Thieme Art P000942 = Hardcover with dust jacket ; Circa 34,8 x 24,5 x 1,4 cm ; 69 pages ; In excellent conditio... € 25,00 The Bookworm

| Pagina : 1 ... 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 |